Staff &
Appointments

Headmaster  

Haydon J S Moore, B Th. (Oxon), PGCE

SMT

Patrick R.R. Mason, BA (Hons), PGCE ((Deputy Headmaster, Director of Studies - RS)
Mrs Annie Moore, BEd (Oxon) (Headmaster's Wife)
Mme Catherine O'Neil, MA Dip Ed (Head of French & Senior Mistress)

Teaching Staff

Mrs Chris Clarke, BEd (Hons), Dip RSA(SPLD) (Head Pre-Prep) William Koops, BA (Hons), (Latin, Geography)  
Richard Coppack, BA (Hons), PGDip, PGCE (Head of Music) Mikey Lear, MA Hons (Cantab), (Maths, Science)  
Mrs Louise d'Albertanson, BA (Hons), QTS (Pre-Prep) Mrs Philippa McCarthy, B.ED (Science, PE)  
George de Moraville (English, Houseparent) Mrs Victoria Mason, MA, PGCE (Head of Maths)  
Alex Grimmer, BA (Hons), PGCE (Maths)  Mrs Fiona Nolan. BA (Hons), GTP QTS (Maths, Science)  
Mrs Caroline Hawkins, BA (Hons), PGCE (Head of Learning Support, Acting Head of Maths) Miss Louise Pugh, BA (Hons) (5s' Teacher)  
Mrs Suzanne Hennegrave, BA (Hons), MA, QTS (Art) Stevan Rivoal, MA (FFL), PGCE (French)  
Tim Hill, BA (Hons), QTS (Head of Geography) Charlie Stanton, BA (Hons), PGCE (Head of English)  
Mike Hogue BA (Hons), B Com, GDipT (Head of History, Head of Sport) Daniel Stephenson, BA (Oxon) (Head of Classics)  
David Hunt, BA (Hons), QTS (Design Technology) Dr James Tosh, BSc (Hons), MSc,PhD (Head of Science)  
     

Learning Support Staff

Music Teachers

Mrs Caroline Hawkins, BA (Hons), PGCE (Head of Learning Support) Felix Buser (Cello)
Part Time Teachers: Mrs Jo Cutter (Flute)
Mrs Caroline Bradley, BA (Hons), QTS, PGCE Mrs Annie Grenville (Singing)
Paul Smith, BA (Hons), TESOL Mrs Louise le Boutillier (Singing)
Ms Arabella Trinity, BEng (Hons), MA, MBA, PGCE Mrs Galina Mendes (Piano)
Mrs Lyndsey Watson, AIL Cert, TEFL Cert Jez Nunn (Drums)
   Mrs Angela Ogle (Piano)
  Phil Paton (Clarinet & Saxophone)
  John Playford (Brass)
  Mrs Helen Pye (Oboe)
  Martin Sonneveld (Violin)
  Mrs Sophia Thwaites-Woodward (Piano)
  Mike Tillotson (Guitar)

Teaching Assistant

Peripatetic Teachers

Mrs Geraldine Ackroyd (Learning Support) Ms Anna Chen (Mandarin)
  Mrs Jenny Coldwell (Tennis)
Miss Sarah Brignell (Pre-Prep) Sophie Huntley (Ballet)
  Tim Cowley (Golf)
 Mrs Lisa Joice, BSc (Hons), (Science Assistant) Mrs Julie Rigg (Swimming)
  James Steel (Sport)
 WIlliam Taylor (Graduate Teaching Assistant) Service Line (Tennis)
  Jonathan Tuck BSc (Chess)

Nursing Sister & Houseparent

Matrons / Houseparents

Mrs Julie Corbin, BSc, RGN, NDN Mrs Bella Duarte (Head Matron)
  Miss Chardia Flemmings
  Mrs Claudia Kingsley (Day Matron)

Headmaster's Secretary

 

Gap student

Ms Yvonne Lorraine Tamsin Phillips
  Jordan Rigby
  Tallia-Rume Romano

School Secretaries

 

Mrs Sue Cooper  
Mrs Biddy Clayton  
   

Bursarial Assistant

Catering Staff

Ms Suzie Breakell Mrs Clare Davies
  George Duarte (Catering Manager)
  Patrick Eldridge
  Giovanni Inserra
  Miss Helen O'Neill
  Alex Pinto
  Mrs Anita Walsom
  Mrs Beverley Young

Housekeeping Staff

Ground /
Maintenance Staff

Mrs Julie Card  
Mrs Elaine Douglas Paulo Amaro(Head of Maintenance) 
  Andy Corder (Assistant Groundsmen)
Miss Sarah Hall James Kerry (Head Groundsman)
Mrs Carmela Inserra Mrs Cynthia Jones
Miss Florbella Pinto (Domestic Manager)  
   

 APPOINTMENTS

Head Boy:  William Butcher
Head Girl:  Lily Moore

Patrol Leaders:

Eles:      Jemima Bland
Hippos:  Alexandra Burgoyne
Rhinos:  Daniel Duarte
Kangs:   Myles Murphy

Prefects

 Roland Bourne, Airlie Fleming, Harry Hannay, Esme Heath, Sonia Perez Pera

Captain of Rugby:                Finn Thatcher
Captain of Netball:               Lily Moore
Captain of Swimming:         Sonia Perez Pera
Captain of Cross Country:   Theo Barker
Captain of Golf:                   Charlie Gibbs
Captain of Riding:               Eloise van Praagh
Captain of Chess:               Roland Bourne
 
Captain of Music & Leader of the Orchestra:     William Butcher
Head Choristers:                               Alexandra Burgoyne & Airlie Fleming
Keeper of the School Flag:               George Witheridge
Keeper of the Grandfather Clock:     Finn Thatcher
Keeper of the Hens                          Fernando Fournon