Headmaster

Mike J Davies, BA (History), PGCE

SMT

  • Patrick R R Mason, BA (Hons), PGCE (Deputy Headmaster, Director of Studies, RS)
  • Mme Catherine O’Neill, MA, Dip Ed (Head of French & Senior Mistress)
  • Haydon J S Moore, B Th. (Oxon), PGCE Senior Master
  • Tom Gloster, BA (Hons), PGCE (Head of Boarding, Maths)

Headmaster’s Wife

Mrs. Isabelle Davies

Teaching Staff

  • Mrs Geraldine Ackroyd (Learning Support)
  • Mrs Caroline Bradley, BA(Hons),QTS,PGCE (Learning Support)
  • Mrs Sam Brewer, BA (Hons), Cert Ed, PGCE, DipTLLS (French)
  • Mrs Sarah Brignall, NCFE Level 3 (Teaching Assistant)
  • Patrick Callaghan, BA (Hons), BSc (Head of ICT)
  • Mrs Chris Clarke, BEd (Hons), Dip RSA(SPLD) (Junior School)
  • Richard Coppack, BA (Hons), PGDip, PGCE (Head of Music, History)
  • Mrs Louise D’Albertanson, BA (Hons), QTS (Junior School)
  • George de Moraville (English, Housemaster)
  • Harry de Moraville, BA (Hons) (English, Maths)
  • Josh Duarte, BA (Hons) (DT)
  • Mrs Ashleigh Gloster, PCE-QTSP (English)
  • Mrs Caroline Hawkins, BA (Hons), PGCE, QTS (Head of Learning Support)
  • Mrs Suzanne Hennegrave, BA (Hons), MA, QTS (Art)
  • Tim Hills, BA(Hons), QTS (Head of Geography)
  • William Koops, BA (Hons) (Latin, RS, House Tutor)
  • Mrs Victoria Mason, MA, PGCE (Head of Maths)
  • Mrs Philippa McCarthy, B Ed (Head of Sport & PE, Science)
  • Mrs Annie Moore, BEd (Oxon) (Class Teacher, Learning Support)
  • Mrs Fiona Nolan BA (Hons), GTP QTS (English Co-ordinator, Science, 5s’ teacher)
  • Miss Louise Pugh, BA (Hons) (Head of PHSEE, History, 5s’ teacher)
  • Charlie Stanton, BA (Hons), PGCE (Head of English)
  • James Steel (PE)
  • Daniel Stephenson, BA (Oxon) (Head of Classics)
  • William Taylor, LLB (5s’ teacher)
  • Dr James Tosh, BSc (Hons), MSc,PhD, PGCE (Head of Science)
  • Ms Arabella Trinity, BEng (Hons), MA, MBA, PGCE (Maths)
  • Mrs Lyndsey Watson, AIL Cert,TEFL Cert (Learning Support)

LAB TECHNICIAN

Mrs Lisa Joice BSc (Hons), (Science Assistant)

SCHOOL CHAPLAIN

Father Nicholas Leviseur, MA (Oxon)

PART-TIME & PERIPATETIC TEACHERS:

  • Ms Anna Chen (Mandarin)
  • Tim Cowley (Golf)
  • Sophie Huntley (Ballet)
  • Dr Patricia Patterson-Vanegas, DPhil (Spanish)
  • Service Line (Tennis)

NURSING SISTER & HOUSEPARENT:

Mrs Julie Corbin, BSc, RGN, NDN

MATRONS/HOUSEPARENTS

  • Mrs Bella Duarte (Head Matron)
  • Mrs Claudia Kingsley

HEADMASTER’S PA

Miss Yvonne Lorraine

SCHOOL SECRETARY:

Mrs Biddy Clayton

BURSARIAL ASSISTANT:

Ms Suzie Breakell

MARKETING MANAGER:

Mrs Catherine Battershill

ALUMNI

Mrs Sue Cooper

GAP STUDENTS

  • Lily Bennett
  • Sophie McDonald

CATERING STAFF

  • Mrs Clare Davies
  • George Duarte (Head Chef)
  • Patrick Eldridge
  • Giovanni Inserra
  • Miss Helen O’Neill
  • Alex Pinto
  • Mrs Anita Walsom
  • Mrs Beverley Young

GROUNDS/MAINTENANCE

  • Paulo Amaro(Head of Maintenance)
  • Danny Floyd (Head Groundsman)
  • Mrs Cynthia Jones

HOUSEKEEPING STAFF

  • Mrs Julie Card
  • Mrs Elaine Douglas
  • Miss Sarah Hall
  • Mrs Carmela Inserra
  • Mrs. Florbella Pinto (Domestic Manager)
  • Monserrat Torvisco Rey

PERIPATETIC MUSIC STAFF

  • Mrs Sian Buss (Brass)
  • Mrs Jo Cutter (Flute)
  • Mrs Annie Grenville (Singing)
  • Colin Hughes (Piano)
  • Jez Nunn (Drums)
  • Mrs Angela Ogle (Piano)
  • Mrs Helen Pye (Oboe)
  • Martin Sonneveld (Violin)
  • Mrs Sophia Thwaites-Woodward(Piano and Woodwind)
  • Mike Tillotson (Guitar)
  • Mrs Galina Mendes (Piano and Recorder)

Appointments

Head Boy: Tom Chavasse

Head Girl: Tabitha Whitehead

Patrols

  • Eles Patrol Leader: Will Fleming
  • Hippos Patrol Leader: Aanu Ajibade
  • Kangs Patrol Leader: Inés Morrison
  • Rhinos Patrol Leader: Rocco Codrington

Prefects

  • Kieran Daley, Alexander Davies, Dahiru Wada, Alisa Yi
  • Captain of Football: Will Fleming
  • Captain of Hockey: Alisa Yi
  • Captain of Golf: Tom Chavasse
  • Captain of Netball Alisa Yi
  • Captain of Music & Leader of the Orchestra: Issy Edelsten
  • Head Chorister Aanu Ajibade
  • Head Librarian Issy Edelsten
  • Keeper of the School Flag: Alexander Ralli
  • Keeper of the Grandfather Clock: Kent Horiguchi
  • Keeper of the Hens: Nikita Solovyev